Home Tags Digital Personal Data Protection Bill

Tag: Digital Personal Data Protection Bill

President Droupadi Murmu gives a nod to 4 bills including Delhi...

0
Delhi ordinance Bill, Data Protection Bill made law post President Murmu's nod amid opposition On Saturday, President Droupadi Murmu gave assent for 4 bills including...

Parliament passes Digital Personal Data Protection BIll

0
Digital Personal Data Protection bill passed by Rajya Sabha On Wednesday, the Rajya Sabha passed the Digital Personal Data Protection Bill (DPDPB), 2023 by voice...

Data Protection Bill aims to safeguard Indians’ privacy: Read How

0
Here is a brief explainer about the Data Protection Bill The Digital Personal Data Protection Bill, 2023, which was passed on Monday in the Lok...

Data protection bill can have adverse impact on press freedom: Editors...

0
Why Editors Guild is opposing Data Protection Bill's certain provisions The Editors Guild of India has expressed concerns over certain provisions of the Digital Personal...

Data Protection Bill, 2023 passed in Lok Sabha; Opposition stages walkout

0
Lok Sabha passes Data Protection Bill On Monday, the Digital Personal Data Protection Bill, 2023, was passed in Lok Sabha amid noisy protests by the...

Govt to seek passage of Data Protection Bill, 3 more legislations...

0
Manipur protests, Data Bill, and more on the docket for Parliament today On Monday, the government would seek passage of as many as four bills...

Union Cabinet clears Digital Personal Data Protection Bill

0
The bill may now be introduced in the forthcoming monsoon session of Parliament The Union cabinet is learned to have cleared the Digital Personal Data...

Centre releases draft of new Digital Personal Data Protection Bill, proposes...

0
Centre raises penalty amount for violation of data policy in new draft bill The Centre released the draft of a new comprehensive Digital Personal Data...

BOOKS

error: Content is protected !!